Mentors and Alumni

What can we do to help you?

Visit the "Mentor Resources" or "For Alumni" pages for items of interest listed below.

Mentor Resources:For Alumni:
  • 10 Reasons to Become a Pathways Mentor
  • Become a Pathways Mentor
  • Roles and Responsibilities
  • Alumni News
  • Policies and Forms (forthcoming)
  • Support a Pathway Project
  • Mentor Resources
  • Upcoming Developments for Alumni
  • Upcoming Pathways Mentorship Innovations
 

 

top

Pathways Mentorship Awards

2012

Congratulations to Dr. Colin Partridge!
Read Mitchell Luu's nomination letter

Nominees

Learner

Mentor

Department

Dominic DiTomasso

Adam Collins

Anesthesia & Perioperative Care

Mitchell Luu

Colin Partridge

Pediatrics

Jeffrey Bigelow

Vineeta Singh

Neurology

Sarah Teasdale

Palav Babaria

Medicine Resident

Amy Sato

John Takayama

Pediatrics

Leslie Sheu

Cindy Lai

Medicine

Sam Brondfield

Scott Kogan

Laboratory Medicine

Chelsea Bowman

Niraj Sehgal

Medicine

 

2011

Congratulations to Dr. Mitchell Rosen!
Read Joe Letourneau's nomination letter

Nominees

Learner

Mentor

Department

Shilpa Shah

Maria Ekstrand

Medicine/CAPS

Iris Ahronowitz

Sigried Yu

Dermatology

Vignesh Arasu

Bonnie Joe

Radiology

Joe Letourneau

Mitchell Rosen

ObGyn & RS

Lindsay Yourman

Alexander Smith

Medicine

Ryan Padrez

Diane Rittenhouse

Family and Community Medicine

Cynthia Zamora

Robert Rodriguez

Emergency Medicine

Victoria Lyo

Kimberly Kirkwood

Surgery

Joanna Choi    

Anisha Patel and Kristine Madsen

Pediatrics

 

2010

Congratulations to Dr. Janet Turan!

Read Baotran Vo's nomination letter

Nominees

HPE Learner

Mentor

Department

Heather Fels

Clarissa Kripke

Family and Community Medicine

Baotran Vo

Janet Turan

Ob/Gyn

Rita Hamad

Lia Fernald

UCBerkeley, School of Public Health

Mohammed Bailony

Jess Ghannam

Psychiatry

Rajesh Jaganath

Rita Redberg

Medicine

Ashmi Doshi

Jeanette Brown

Ob/Gyn

Sarah Patterson

Rick Hecht

Medicine

Ilana Richman

Lindsey Criswell

Rheumatology

Carson Brown

Louise Aronson

Geriatrics

Charlotte Carlson

Louise Walter

Geriatrics

 

2009

Congratulations to Dr. Rita Redberg!

Read Sanket Dhurva's nomination letter

Nominees

Learner

Mentor

Department

Christine Bottrell

Anda Kuo

Pediatrics

Eric Meinhardt

Timothy Berger

Dermatology

Tami Rowen

BJ Miller

Medicine

Rebecca Gwynne Maine  

George Gregory

Anesthesia

Silvia Yessenia Rivera

Stanton Glantz

Cardiology

Emily Smith

John Ziegler

Medicine

Christine Stanley

George Rutherford

Epidemiology and Biostatistics

Molly Burnett

S. Andrew Josephson

Neurology

Bradley Cohn

Bonnie Joe

Radiology

Aruna Venkatesan

Rebecca Smith-Bindman

Radiology

Neil Vora

Grant Dorsey

Medicine

Sanket Dhurva

Rita Redberg

Medicine

 

Tags: